Phone number

Call 0345 222 1544 0345 222 1544

Mon-Fri 9am to 5.30pm

6558

Search
 Big Flooring Sale prices end today in
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Sale price is subject to stock availability. To check stock call us on 0345 222 1544 0345 222 1544. We are delivering as normal.

EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Carpet Tiles

Images shown above are faithful replications of the actual colour but monitors & screens display colours differently. Always request a sample if you are unsure. Some LVT products show feature strips within the image. These are not supplied with the tiles and must be bought separately.
Colour(s) shown in room photograph above:  
£4.95 ex VAT
£5.94 inc VAT
  Was £7.95 ex VAT
  38% off today

1. Select a strip type.   2. Select Open/Closed system.   3. Enter required amount.

Please order in multiples of 20 tiles so we can process your order faster as this is a stocked item with 20 tiles per box.

Quantity

Going, going... gone!

Sorry, this product or certain colours from this product are no longer available as they have been discontinued by the manufacturer.

Our awesome sales team may be able to help you find another alternative.

Just call 0345 222 1544 or Livechat with us.

In a hurry? Use this quote button to get a bespoke quote sent to you from our sales team within the hour.
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Anthracite 082479048
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Black 082482548
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Black/Brown 0824882348
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Blue 082455048
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Brown/Black 082417048
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Dark Beige 082415048
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Dark Grey 082477048
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Dark Grey/Black 082478048
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Green 082435048
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Grey 082478748
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Grey/Beige 082473048
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Grey/Black 082476048
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Light Beige 082424048
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Light Brown/Black 082416048
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Light Grey 082474048
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Light Grey/Beige 082472048
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Medium Grey 082475048
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Navy 082456048
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Putty 082422048
EGE Una Grano Ecotrust Red 082445048

3D ROOM VISUALISER

Try this product in our room visualiser

Create, save and share your own creations in our room visualiser. Choose your room and then add the tile. Simples.

Open the visualiser

What you need to know

One of the lightest designs in colour from the EGE carpet tile collections, Grano or (*80’s joke alert*) Super Grano, as we like to call it, is a competitively priced quality commercial carpet tile. Featuring a bouclé-inspired loop pile design, Grano is an extremely durable tile and will resist dirt, spills and stains. With a 20 year warranty this heavy duty superhero will keep going and going and going. Just don’t worry if you don’t know what bouclé means, neither do we. But it does look good.

This Class 33 carpet tile is made from 100% polyamide and has a total thickness of 7mm. All EGE carpet tiles are suitable for castor chair use and (here’s the boring but very important stuff!) have the usual EU standards for fire-resistance, colour fastness, and static control.

One important thing to mention – EGE carpet tiles come in the unusual size of 48cm x 48cm with each pack equalling a mind-boggling 5.0688m2. Luckily, our handy price calculator will work out how much you need if you enter your square metreage.

Ecotrust 350

What’s in a backing? Just ask Jason Orange, he’ll tell you it’s the backing guys that gives strength and superb acoustic properties to the big man upfront, and it’s not so different in the world of carpet tiles! EGE’s innovative Ecotrust 350 felt backings are not just any old chemical drenched backings, made from nasty polluting things like PVC and bitumen. Oh no, this 100% recycled backing has better eco-credentials than Greenpeace HQ (just kidding). The patented Ecotrust backing is made from recycled water bottles that are converted into soft, but durable felt. Because of the felt backing, not only does it have superior acoustic properties over traditional backing, it is also easier to cut and therefore speeds up the fitting process.

  • Bouclé-inspired loop pile structure
  • Eco-friendly backing made with recycled water bottles
  • Carpet tiles are 48cm x 48cm in size
  • 20 year warranty
  • Durable and stain-resistant
  • Class 33 and castor chair suitable
  • Each pack contains 22 tiles
  • Pack coverage is 5.0688m2

Specification

  • Size:
  • Construction:
  • Composition:
  • Guarantee:
  • 48cm x 48cm
  • Tufted loop pile
  • 100% polyamide solution dyed
  • 20 year(s)
  • Pile height/wear layer:
  • Pile weight:
  • Total thickness:
  • Castor chair rating:
  • 3.0mm
  • 500 g/m2
  • 7.0mm
  • Intensive use

Stress-free Nationwide fitting

We offer our bespoke installation service for homes and workplaces and call upon our team of expert fitters to make sure you achieve that professional finish every time.

Using our unique project planning system we ensure that when it comes to fitting, you are kept in the loop at every stage of the process and the goods arrive on site on time, every time. We also fit outside of standard hours, for examples weekends, evenings and bank holidays.

Call us on 0345 222 15440345 222 1544 or find out more.

Get in touch

Fill in this short form & our friendly design and fit team will be in touch.

Open the form

Product Video

Delivery Rates

Carpet tiles

  • 1-40 tiles:
    £9.00
  • 41-80 tiles:
    £14.00
  • 81-120 tiles:
    £18.00
  • 121-160 tiles:
    £22.00
  • 161-200 tiles:
    £28.00
  • 201-240 tiles:
    £34.00
  • 241-400 tiles:
    £38.00
  • 401 tiles+
    £48.00

LVT & Laminate

  • Any quantity:
    £38.00

Vinyl sheet

  • Any quantity:
    £38.00

Screed & Feathering

  • 1-2 items:
    £28.00
  • 3+ items:
    £38.00

UK MAINLAND

If ordered before 4pm this product is delivered within:

7-10 working days
Please be aware that these timescales are subject to availability and stock levels. If you require guaranteed next day delivery please telephone us on 0345 222 15440345 222 1544. If you order online, an email will be sent to you within 2 hours (Mon-Fri) with an estimated delivery date. If this date is not suitable, please contact our Dispatch team to change it.
DPD Courier Service

We can deliver internationally! Call us on 0345 222 15440345 222 1544 or email us at shipping@dctuk.com for prices to any country worldwide.

If you live in N.Ireland, Scottish highlands or any one of the following post code areas you CAN place an order online but you will be contacted by phone within 48 hours of placing an order online to arrange delivery. This is due to the proximity of the location: AB36-38, AB55-56, FK17-21, HS1-9, IV1-39, IV52-54, IV40-51, IV55-56, IV63, KW1-14, PA21-40, PH19-26, PH30-41, PH49-50, HS1-9, KA27-28, KW15-17, PA20, PA41-49, PA60-78, PH42-44, ZE1-3. These postcode areas may incur an additional delivery charge - approximate costs are detailed in the table above. These are estimated prices which as subject to change. We reserve the right to add/amend postcodes to this list at any stage. All timings shown are in working days. For Next Day delivery call for availability and pricing information. Any order that includes screed or feathering products has a minimum delivery charge of £38.00.

Get your mitts on some free samples

Click the blue button next to the price and within 48 hours a sample will arrive through your letterbox. If you need help picking just give our friendly sales team a call on 0345 222 15440345 222 1544 and they'll be happy to help and also provide a free quotation. When you request a sample we freeze the price, so you'll never miss out!

Reviews